10098 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10098 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
19260
Owner
KORDONIS, CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$374,100
Appraisal
$374,100
PID
17002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 674/546
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKORDONIS, CHRISTINA
Address10098 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2533
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5129/0
Sale Date07/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KORDONIS, CHRISTINA$110,00015129/0 07/29/20135129
BANK OF AMERICA NA$237,42415879/0 09/28/20125879
LAKE, RYAN ET AL$218,00011350/0 02/29/20081350
CUBBAGE, LARRY Q ET UX$129,90014272/0 04/22/20034272
WOODWARD, BENJAMIN RANDOLPH ET UX$00674/546 02/25/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,515
Replacement Cost: $287,826
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,515 1,515
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,903 1,515

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
2025$256,700$117,400$374,100
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2024$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2023$250,900$87,400$338,300
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2022$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2021$182,100$72,400$254,500
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2020$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$164,400$60,800$225,200
2019$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 39/ B / Location : 10098 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps