17354 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17354 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
19264
Owner
MCGAVRAN, SUSAN B
Assessed Value
$418,900
Appraisal
$552,400
PID
17005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/152
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400$105,300$418,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGAVRAN, SUSAN B
Address17354 CARRICO MILLS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6537/1
Sale Date11/07/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGAVRAN, SUSAN B$026537/10211/07/2016160006537
BAILEY, SUSAN BUNCH$01682/79 04/28/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $306,818
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
OVROverhang 42 42
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 332 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   2,962 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$238,800
Clean & Green Value$105,300
Clean & Green Acres18.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT130.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYPTY PLASTIC MED1440.00 UNITS$8,6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY420.00 UNITS$8,4001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED168.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600
2021$226,700$175,900$402,600
2021$226,700$175,900$402,600
2021$210,000$175,900$385,900
2021$210,000$175,900$385,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900
2019$172,300$166,100$338,400
2018$172,300$166,100$338,400
2018$172,300$166,100$338,400
2018$172,300$166,100$338,400
2017$172,300$166,100$338,400
2017$172,300$166,100$338,400
2017$172,300$166,100$338,400

Assessment
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400$105,300$418,900
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400$105,300$418,900
2025$313,600$238,800$552,400$105,300$418,900
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2024$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2023$298,500$191,500$490,000$82,400$380,900
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600$70,200$296,900
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600$70,200$296,900
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600$70,200$296,900
2022$226,700$175,900$402,600$70,200$296,900
2021$226,700$175,900$402,600$70,200$296,900
2021$226,700$175,900$402,600$70,200$296,900
2021$210,000$175,900$385,900$70,200$280,200
2021$210,000$175,900$385,900$70,200$280,200
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900$58,100$240,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900$58,100$240,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900$58,100$240,900
2020$182,800$166,100$348,900$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900$166,100$348,900
2019$182,800$166,100$348,900$166,100$348,900
2019$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400
2018$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400
2018$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400
2018$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400
2017$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400
2017$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400
2017$172,300$166,100$338,400$166,100$338,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 35/ A / Location : 17354 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps