24134 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24134 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
19265
Owner
GREENE, DEWAYNE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,500
Appraisal
$527,500
PID
17006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 674/518
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, DEWAYNE E ET UX
Address24134 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2118
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 701/372
Sale Date10/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, DEWAYNE E ET UX$01701/372 10/29/19990
GREENE, DEWAYNE E$00674/517 02/25/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $469,990
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1409
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,508 1,508
FFLFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 1,409 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 34 0
   4,769 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2022$307,500$83,600$391,100
2022$307,500$83,600$391,100
2022$307,600$83,600$391,200
2022$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2020$284,400$72,000$356,400
2020$281,300$72,000$353,300
2020$281,300$72,000$353,300
2020$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$265,800$68,700$334,500
2018$265,800$68,700$334,500
2018$265,800$68,700$334,500
2018$265,800$68,700$334,500
2017$265,800$68,700$334,500
2017$265,800$68,700$334,500
2017$265,800$68,700$334,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
2025$418,900$108,600$527,500
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2024$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2023$409,500$83,600$493,100
2022$307,500$83,600$391,100
2022$307,500$83,600$391,100
2022$307,600$83,600$391,200
2022$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2021$307,600$83,600$391,200
2020$284,400$72,000$356,400
2020$281,300$72,000$353,300
2020$281,300$72,000$353,300
2020$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$281,300$72,000$353,300
2019$265,800$68,700$334,500
2018$265,800$68,700$334,500
2018$265,800$68,700$334,500
2018$265,800$68,700$334,500
2017$265,800$68,700$334,500
2017$265,800$68,700$334,500
2017$265,800$68,700$334,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 7/ A / Location : 24134 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps