8390 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8390 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 35/ B /
Acct#
1801
Owner
CULP, DONNA &
Total Market Value
$321,900
Appraisal
$321,900
PID
1701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULP, DONNA &
CULP, DWAYNE
Address6314 RIVER GARDEN LN
RIXEYVILLE , VA 22737-1706
Sale Price$107,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6427/1
Sale Date12/21/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULP, DONNA &$107,00016427/10112/21/2018180006427
WILMINGTON TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$162,95913151/10506/13/2018180003151
PARRISH, JOHN$208,00015640/0 05/23/20065640
NASH, ELLIOTT L$016286/0 08/01/20026286
WHITE, HARRY FISHER ET UX$01664/180 11/17/19980
WHITE, BLONDELL$00577/145 04/11/19960
CARTER, ROSIE B HALL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,114
Replacement Cost: $228,889
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,246 1,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD280.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2019$122,400$67,800$190,200
2019$122,400$67,800$190,200
2019$56,900$67,800$124,700
2019$55,200$67,800$123,000
2019$73,400$64,500$137,900
2018$73,400$64,500$137,900
2018$73,400$64,500$137,900
2018$73,400$64,500$137,900
2017$73,400$64,500$137,900
2017$73,400$64,500$137,900
2017$73,400$64,500$137,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
2025$197,500$124,400$321,900
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2024$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2023$186,700$94,400$281,100
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2022$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2021$134,500$79,400$213,900
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2020$122,400$67,800$190,200
2019$122,400$67,800$190,200
2019$122,400$67,800$190,200
2019$56,900$67,800$124,700
2019$55,200$67,800$123,000
2019$73,400$64,500$137,900
2018$73,400$64,500$137,900
2018$73,400$64,500$137,900
2018$73,400$64,500$137,900
2017$73,400$64,500$137,900
2017$73,400$64,500$137,900
2017$73,400$64,500$137,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 35/ B / Location : 8390 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps