12545 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12545 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 22/ E /
Acct#
19269
Owner
LEARY, JOHN D JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$435,500
Appraisal
$460,300
PID
17010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/120
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300$79,100$435,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEARY, JOHN D JR ET UX
Address12545 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 675/549
Sale Date03/04/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEARY, JOHN D JR ET UX$01675/549 03/04/19990
LEARY, JOHN D$00675/546 03/04/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $392,370
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   3,952 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$103,900
Clean & Green Value$79,100
Clean & Green Acres5.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800
2019$227,900$71,800$299,700
2018$227,900$71,800$299,700
2018$227,900$71,800$299,700
2018$227,900$71,800$299,700
2017$227,900$71,800$299,700
2017$227,900$71,800$299,700
2017$227,900$71,800$299,700

Assessment
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300$79,100$435,500
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300$79,100$435,500
2025$356,400$103,900$460,300$79,100$435,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2024$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2023$343,900$91,600$435,500$69,600$413,500
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2022$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2021$258,400$81,600$340,000$59,000$317,400
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800$48,600$289,600
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800$48,600$289,600
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800$48,600$289,600
2020$241,000$71,800$312,800$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800$71,800$312,800
2019$241,000$71,800$312,800$71,800$312,800
2019$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700
2018$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700
2018$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700
2018$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700
2017$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700
2017$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700
2017$227,900$71,800$299,700$71,800$299,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 22/ E / Location : 12545 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps