10429 KESSEL RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10429 KESSEL RUN RD
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19271
Owner
BURG, EDWARD FRANKLIN III ET UX CO TR
Assessed Value
$766,000
Appraisal
$908,300
PID
17012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/148-151; PF 4/1085-1086
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.8670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,400$304,900$908,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$603,400$304,900$908,300$162,600$766,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURG, EDWARD FRANKLIN III ET UX CO TR
Address10585 CEDAR SPRING LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4388/1
Sale Date10/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURG, EDWARD FRANKLIN III ET UX CO TR$014388/10110/24/2023230004388
BURG, EDWARD F III ET UX$030798/10202/03/2022220000798
BURG, EDWARD F III ET UX$535,00016489/0 06/23/20046489
JOHNSON, GEORGE A ET UX$69,9401685/244 05/28/19990
OPEN LANDS INC$750,33512685/222 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $645,892
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2880
Fin Basement Area2700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,880 2,880
BSMBasement 2,880 0
DCKDeck 1,496 0
OPROpen Porch 1,136 0
   8,392 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$304,900
Clean & Green Value$162,600
Clean & Green Acres19.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$15,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED625.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,000$304,900$888,900
2025$584,000$304,900$888,900
2025$584,000$304,900$888,900
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300
2022$570,200$237,100$807,300
2022$414,700$237,100$651,800
2022$414,700$237,100$651,800
2022$414,700$261,500$676,200
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600
2019$348,300$224,800$573,100
2018$348,300$224,800$573,100
2018$348,300$224,800$573,100
2018$348,300$224,800$573,100
2017$348,300$224,800$573,100
2017$348,300$224,800$573,100
2017$348,300$224,800$573,100

Assessment
2025$584,000$304,900$888,900$162,600$746,600
2025$584,000$304,900$888,900$162,600$746,600
2025$584,000$304,900$888,900$162,600$746,600
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2024$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2023$570,200$241,100$811,300$124,900$695,100
2022$570,200$237,100$807,300$122,400$692,600
2022$414,700$237,100$651,800$122,400$537,100
2022$414,700$237,100$651,800$122,400$537,100
2022$414,700$261,500$676,200$127,400$542,100
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200$127,400$542,100
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200$127,400$542,100
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200$127,400$542,100
2021$414,700$261,500$676,200$127,400$542,100
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600$105,700$477,300
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600$105,700$477,300
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600$105,700$477,300
2020$371,600$230,000$601,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600$230,000$601,600
2019$371,600$230,000$601,600$230,000$601,600
2019$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100
2018$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100
2018$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100
2018$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100
2017$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100
2017$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100
2017$348,300$224,800$573,100$224,800$573,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 1/ / Location : 10429 KESSEL RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps