10152 CEDAR SPRING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10152 CEDAR SPRING LN
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
19274
Owner
EVANS, GEORGE A ET UX
Assessed Value
$729,600
Appraisal
$1,084,300
PID
17015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 6/148-151
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
68.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300$195,000$729,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, GEORGE A ET UX
Address10152 CEDAR SPRING LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8191
Sale Price$151,475
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 719/225
Sale Date05/19/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, GEORGE A ET UX$151,4751719/225 05/19/20000
OPEN LANDS INC$750,33512685/222 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,624
Replacement Cost: $572,125
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 2,148 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
PTOPatio 567 0
   7,051 3,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$549,700
Clean & Green Value$195,000
Clean & Green Acres67.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNHYHAY2304.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700
2020$363,800$375,800$739,600
2020$305,300$375,800$681,100
2020$305,300$375,800$681,100
2020$305,300$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100
2019$284,900$370,600$655,500
2018$284,900$370,600$655,500
2018$284,900$370,600$655,500
2018$284,900$370,600$655,500
2017$284,900$370,600$655,500
2017$284,900$370,600$655,500
2017$284,900$370,600$655,500

Assessment
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300$195,000$729,600
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300$195,000$729,600
2025$534,600$549,700$1,084,300$195,000$729,600
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2024$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2023$523,200$452,000$975,200$160,000$683,200
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2022$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2021$386,300$394,400$780,700$150,500$536,800
2020$363,800$375,800$739,600$126,800$490,600
2020$305,300$375,800$681,100$126,800$432,100
2020$305,300$375,800$681,100$126,800$432,100
2020$305,300$375,800$681,100$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100$375,800$681,100
2019$305,300$375,800$681,100$375,800$681,100
2019$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500
2018$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500
2018$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500
2018$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500
2017$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500
2017$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500
2017$284,900$370,600$655,500$370,600$655,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 4/ / Location : 10152 CEDAR SPRING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps