10042 CEDAR SPRING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10042 CEDAR SPRING LN
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
19276
Owner
LYNCH, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,345,500
Appraisal
$1,345,500
PID
17017
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 6A PLAT CAB 6/352; PF 5/138-139 NOW LOT A;
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,049,500$296,000$1,345,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,049,500$296,000$1,345,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, JOSHUA ET UX
Address10042 CEDAR SPRING LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8118
Sale Price$1,630,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4997/1
Sale Date10/20/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, JOSHUA ET UX $1,630,00014997/10110/20/2025250004997
LARSON, RICHARD EARL CO-TR ET ALS $030378/10201/30/2025250000378
LARSON, RICHARD EARL CO-TR ET ALS $012776/10205/11/2020200002776
LARSON, RICHARD E ET UX$107,9091715/747 04/14/20000
OPEN LANDS INC$750,33512685/222 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,547
Replacement Cost: $748,982
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2327
Fin Basement Area1006
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,607 2,607
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
BSMBasement 2,327 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTBBrick Patio 480 0
PTOPatio 147 0
   6,991 3,547
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $291,515
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.29
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 963 963
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 2,578 0
STGStorage 91 0
   4,008 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$296,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'1000.00 UNITS$37,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL2400.00 UNITS$57,6001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1650.00 UNITS$13,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1000.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$2,4001
PERPERGOLATYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$01
RWLRETAINING WALL001.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,800$244,400$1,069,200
2025$824,800$244,400$1,069,200
2025$824,800$245,600$1,070,400
2024$804,300$188,100$992,400
2024$820,200$188,100$1,008,300
2024$820,200$188,100$1,008,300
2024$820,200$188,100$1,008,300
2023$820,200$188,100$1,008,300
2023$820,200$188,100$1,008,300
2023$820,200$457,000$1,277,200
2023$820,200$457,000$1,277,200
2023$820,200$457,000$1,277,200
2022$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2022$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2022$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2022$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2021$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2021$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2021$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2021$644,600$403,000$1,047,600
2020$588,800$368,200$957,000
2020$588,800$368,200$957,000
2020$588,800$368,200$957,000
2020$588,800$368,200$957,000
2019$588,800$368,200$957,000
2019$588,800$368,200$957,000
2019$418,000$368,200$786,200
2019$418,000$368,200$786,200
2019$360,300$363,000$723,300
2018$360,300$363,000$723,300
2018$360,300$363,000$723,300
2018$360,300$363,000$723,300
2017$360,300$363,000$723,300
2017$360,300$363,000$723,300
2017$360,300$363,000$723,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,800$244,400$1,069,200
2025$824,800$156,200$981,000
2025$824,800$156,100$980,900
2024$804,300$117,300$921,600
2024$820,200$117,300$937,500
2024$820,200$117,300$937,500
2024$820,200$117,300$937,500
2023$820,200$117,300$937,500
2023$820,200$117,300$937,500
2023$820,200$146,500$966,700
2023$820,200$146,500$966,700
2023$820,200$146,500$966,700
2022$644,600$138,900$783,500
2022$644,600$138,900$783,500
2022$644,600$138,900$783,500
2022$644,600$138,900$783,500
2021$644,600$138,900$783,500
2021$644,600$138,900$783,500
2021$644,600$138,900$783,500
2021$644,600$138,900$783,500
2020$588,800$116,800$705,600
2020$588,800$116,800$705,600
2020$588,800$116,800$705,600
2020$588,800$368,200$957,000
2019$588,800$368,200$957,000
2019$588,800$368,200$957,000
2019$418,000$368,200$786,200
2019$418,000$368,200$786,200
2019$360,300$363,000$723,300
2018$360,300$363,000$723,300
2018$360,300$363,000$723,300
2018$360,300$363,000$723,300
2017$360,300$363,000$723,300
2017$360,300$363,000$723,300
2017$360,300$363,000$723,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 6/ / Location : 10042 CEDAR SPRING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps