10075 CEDAR SPRING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10075 CEDAR SPRING LN
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
19277
Owner
CONROY, SEAN T ET UX
Assessed Value
$696,200
Appraisal
$1,263,000
PID
17018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 7A PLAT CAB 6/352
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
70.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000$222,900$696,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONROY, SEAN T ET UX
Address10075 CEDAR SPRING LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8118
Sale Price$1,200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0609/1
Sale Date02/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONROY, SEAN T ET UX $1,200,00010609/10102/15/2023230000609
KATSIKIS, DEMETRIOS ET UX$530,00011391/ 0104/01/2014140001391
MACDONALD, TODD E ET UX$113,0001721/168 06/06/20000
OPEN LANDS INC$750,33512685/222 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,269
Replacement Cost: $487,389
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2269
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,269 2,269
BSMBasement 2,269 0
OPROpen Porch 550 0
PTOPatio 2,641 0
STGStorage 360 0
   8,089 2,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)70.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$789,700
Clean & Green Value$222,900
Clean & Green Acres69.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3480.00 UNITS$7,0001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL510.00 UNITS$10,4001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL340.00 UNITS$6,9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$5,8001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME756.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200
2019$257,400$430,600$688,000
2018$257,400$430,600$688,000
2018$257,400$430,600$688,000
2018$257,400$430,600$688,000
2017$257,400$430,600$688,000
2017$257,400$430,600$688,000
2017$257,400$430,600$688,000

Assessment
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000$222,900$696,200
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000$222,900$696,200
2025$473,300$789,700$1,263,000$222,900$696,200
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2024$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2023$466,300$652,600$1,118,900$175,400$641,700
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2022$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2021$303,000$454,400$757,400$141,400$444,400
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200$120,000$397,400
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200$120,000$397,400
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200$120,000$397,400
2020$277,400$435,800$713,200$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200$435,800$713,200
2019$277,400$435,800$713,200$435,800$713,200
2019$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000
2018$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000
2018$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000
2018$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000
2017$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000
2017$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000
2017$257,400$430,600$688,000$430,600$688,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 7/ / Location : 10075 CEDAR SPRING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps