10099 CEDAR SPRING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10099 CEDAR SPRING LN
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
19278
Owner
LOGAN, DIANE WOOD
Assessed Value
$605,200
Appraisal
$826,900
PID
17019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARMS SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 6/148-151
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,300$388,600$826,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$438,300$388,600$826,900$166,900$605,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN, DIANE WOOD
Address10099 CEDAR SPRING LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8118
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2949/1
Sale Date07/18/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOGAN, DIANE WOOD $012949/10207/18/2023230002949
LOGAN, GARY ALAN TEE ET AL$017213/0 11/14/20087213
LOGAN, GARY A ET AL$224,00015920/0 06/02/20035920
FAULCONER, JAY W ET UX$80,00014318/0 07/13/20014318
GARDNER, EUELL EDWARD ET UX$67,4101685/226 05/28/19990
OPEN LANDS INC$750,33512685/222 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $471,301
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1904
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 1,904 0
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 254 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,422 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$388,600
Clean & Green Value$166,900
Clean & Green Acres31.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PERPERGOLATYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,300$388,600$826,900
2025$438,300$388,600$826,900
2025$436,300$388,600$824,900
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600
2019$281,200$253,300$534,500
2018$281,200$253,300$534,500
2018$281,200$253,300$534,500
2018$281,200$253,300$534,500
2017$281,200$253,300$534,500
2017$281,200$253,300$534,500
2017$281,200$253,300$534,500

Assessment
2025$438,300$388,600$826,900$166,900$605,200
2025$438,300$388,600$826,900$166,900$605,200
2025$436,300$388,600$824,900$169,300$605,600
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2024$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2023$428,800$317,500$746,300$132,500$561,300
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2022$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2021$325,000$292,600$617,600$128,800$453,800
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600$106,900$404,000
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600$106,900$404,000
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600$106,900$404,000
2020$297,100$258,500$555,600$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600$258,500$555,600
2019$297,100$258,500$555,600$258,500$555,600
2019$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500
2018$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500
2018$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500
2018$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500
2017$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500
2017$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500
2017$281,200$253,300$534,500$253,300$534,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 8/ / Location : 10099 CEDAR SPRING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps