17403 POPLAR RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17403 POPLAR RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 30/ /
Acct#
1802
Owner
CARTER, ANN FRANCES ADM
Total Market Value
$315,300
Appraisal
$315,300
PID
1702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, ANN FRANCES ADM
Address833 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0068/1
Sale Date03/27/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, ANN FRANCES ADM $020068/10303/27/2023230000068
CARTER, ELIZABETH C ET ADM $010251/10411/15/2022220000251
CARTER, ELIZABETH C ET AL$01653/379 08/07/19980
CARTER, RUSSELL E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $255,629
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,368 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$99,700$73,500$173,200
2018$99,700$73,500$173,200
2018$99,700$73,500$173,200
2018$99,700$73,500$173,200
2017$99,700$73,500$173,200
2017$99,700$73,500$173,200
2017$99,700$73,500$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
2025$186,800$128,500$315,300
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2024$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2023$181,200$113,500$294,700
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2022$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2021$134,100$88,500$222,600
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2020$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$124,200$73,500$197,700
2019$99,700$73,500$173,200
2018$99,700$73,500$173,200
2018$99,700$73,500$173,200
2018$99,700$73,500$173,200
2017$99,700$73,500$173,200
2017$99,700$73,500$173,200
2017$99,700$73,500$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 30/ / Location : 17403 POPLAR RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps