20465 SPRING CREEK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20465 SPRING CREEK DR
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
19280
Owner
ANDERSON, DAVID K TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$666,100
Appraisal
$801,300
PID
17021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PLAT CAB 6/148-151
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300$160,500$666,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, DAVID K TR ET AL
Address20465 SPRING CREEK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3836/
Sale Date08/18/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, DAVID K TR ET AL$013836/ 0208/18/2014140003836
ANDERSON, DAVID K ET UX$0112068/0 11/13/200612068
ANDERSON, DAVID K ET UX ET AL$69,9001724/735 07/17/20000
CHRISTENSON, WILLIAM L ET UX$55,2551685/242 05/28/19990
OPEN LANDS INC$750,33512685/222 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,694
Replacement Cost: $536,522
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2619
Fin Basement Area1034
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,619 2,619
OVROverhang 75 75
BSMBasement 2,619 0
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 642 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   6,267 2,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.71
Frontage
Depth
Land$295,700
Clean & Green Value$160,500
Clean & Green Acres18.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1632.00 UNITS$19,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900
2019$325,500$203,800$529,300
2018$325,500$203,800$529,300
2018$325,500$203,800$529,300
2018$325,500$203,800$529,300
2017$325,500$203,800$529,300
2017$325,500$203,800$529,300
2017$325,500$203,800$529,300

Assessment
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300$160,500$666,100
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300$160,500$666,100
2025$505,600$295,700$801,300$160,500$666,100
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2024$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2023$492,400$233,200$725,600$122,300$614,700
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2022$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2021$388,200$229,500$617,700$120,000$508,200
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900$99,500$453,400
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900$99,500$453,400
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900$99,500$453,400
2020$353,900$209,000$562,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900$209,000$562,900
2019$353,900$209,000$562,900$209,000$562,900
2019$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300
2018$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300
2018$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300
2018$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300
2017$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300
2017$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300
2017$325,500$203,800$529,300$203,800$529,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 10/ / Location : 20465 SPRING CREEK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps