20644 SPRING CREEK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20644 SPRING CREEK DR
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
19282
Owner
ESTES, PAUL ET UX
Assessed Value
$780,100
Appraisal
$851,900
PID
17023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLAT CAB 6/148-151; PF 4/716
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.4295
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900$154,300$780,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES, PAUL ET UX
Address20644 SPRING CREEK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8277
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1968/1
Sale Date04/02/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTES, PAUL ET UX$011968/10204/02/2020200001968
YODER, MARTHA TR $135,00016226/10111/18/2019190006226
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$200,00014691/10109/04/2019190004691
JENKINS, MICHAEL R $130,00014395/10108/22/2019190004395
GROVER, LOIS LOUISE$120,50015558/0 11/08/20115558
CLARK, CARL G$230,00012778/0 05/28/20102778
OPEN LANDS INC$750,3351285/222 05/28/19990
HARPER, NESTA CLARK$39,7151685/246 05/28/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L TEE$000/0 04/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $632,140
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2716
Fin Basement Area1086
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,716 2,716
BSMBasement 2,716 0
GARGarage 908 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   6,668 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$226,100
Clean & Green Value$154,300
Clean & Green Acres9.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500
2022$463,500$172,000$635,500
2022$463,500$167,000$630,500
2022$464,100$167,000$631,100
2022$464,100$167,000$631,100
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100
2020$0$143,400$143,400
2020$0$143,400$143,400
2020$0$143,400$143,400
2020$0$143,400$143,400
2019$0$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900
2018$0$109,900$109,900
2018$0$109,900$109,900
2018$0$109,900$109,900
2017$0$109,900$109,900
2017$0$109,900$109,900
2017$0$109,900$109,900

Assessment
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900$154,300$780,100
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900$154,300$780,100
2025$625,800$226,100$851,900$154,300$780,100
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2024$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2023$592,500$172,000$764,500$115,600$708,100
2022$463,500$172,000$635,500$109,300$572,800
2022$463,500$167,000$630,500$109,300$572,800
2022$464,100$167,000$631,100$109,300$573,400
2022$464,100$167,000$631,100$109,300$573,400
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100$109,300$573,400
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100$109,300$573,400
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100$104,300$568,400
2021$464,100$167,000$631,100$104,300$568,400
2020$0$143,400$143,400$84,400$84,400
2020$0$143,400$143,400$84,400$84,400
2020$0$143,400$143,400$7,700$7,700
2020$0$143,400$143,400$143,400$143,400
2019$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2019$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2018$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2018$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2018$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2017$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2017$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900
2017$0$109,900$109,900$109,900$109,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 12/ / Location : 20644 SPRING CREEK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps