15156 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15156 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 99/ A /
Acct#
19283
Owner
BYWATERS, FLOYD L ET UX
Assessed Value
$647,900
Appraisal
$730,800
PID
17024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-2 PLAT CAB 6/298
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800$118,100$647,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYWATERS, FLOYD L ET UX
Address15156 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5411
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5403/1
Sale Date11/07/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYWATERS, FLOYD L ET UX$015403/11311/07/2025250005403
BYWATERS, FLOYD L ET UX $015402/10611/07/2025250005402
BYWATERS, FLOYD L TEE ET AL$01654/0 02/04/2009654
BYWATERS, FLOYD L ET UX$59,9001705/527 12/15/19990
CHAPPELL, JOSEPH L$00680/117 04/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,337
Replacement Cost: $483,207
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1634
Fin Basement Area603
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FUSFinished Upper Story 703 703
BSMBasement 1,634 0
OPROpen Porch 519 0
   4,490 2,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,000
Clean & Green Value$118,100
Clean & Green Acres10.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1280.00 UNITS$29,4001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$2,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1008.00 UNITS$23,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600
2021$372,700$149,900$522,600
2021$372,700$149,900$522,600
2021$372,700$149,900$522,600
2021$370,900$149,900$520,800
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100
2019$329,300$139,900$469,200
2018$329,300$139,900$469,200
2018$329,300$139,900$469,200
2018$329,300$139,900$469,200
2017$329,300$139,900$469,200
2017$329,300$139,900$469,200
2017$329,300$139,900$469,200

Assessment
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800$118,100$647,900
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800$118,100$647,900
2025$529,800$201,000$730,800$118,100$647,900
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2024$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2023$510,800$159,900$670,700$94,200$605,000
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2022$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2021$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2021$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2021$372,700$149,900$522,600$83,000$455,700
2021$370,900$149,900$520,800$83,000$453,900
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100$71,800$422,000
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100$71,800$422,000
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100$71,800$422,000
2020$350,200$139,900$490,100$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100$139,900$490,100
2019$350,200$139,900$490,100$139,900$490,100
2019$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200
2018$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200
2018$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200
2018$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200
2017$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200
2017$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200
2017$329,300$139,900$469,200$139,900$469,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 99/ A / Location : 15156 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps