10433 RACCOON RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10433 RACCOON RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
19287
Owner
EVANS, WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$395,300
Appraisal
$395,300
PID
17028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/191
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, WILLIAM L
Address60 PATAHA CANYON LN
POMEROY, WA 99347-8715
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10666/0
Sale Date12/19/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, WILLIAM L$165,000110666/0 12/19/200210666
BUTLER, MARTHA SUE$91,0001697/241 09/17/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$30,0001689/641 07/06/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $228,455
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 518 0
   1,628 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$108,500$118,100$226,600
2018$108,500$118,100$226,600
2018$108,500$118,100$226,600
2018$108,500$118,100$226,600
2017$108,500$118,100$226,600
2017$108,500$118,100$226,600
2017$108,500$118,100$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
2025$203,800$191,500$395,300
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2024$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2023$197,400$148,000$345,400
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2022$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2021$146,100$133,000$279,100
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2020$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$136,600$121,400$258,000
2019$108,500$118,100$226,600
2018$108,500$118,100$226,600
2018$108,500$118,100$226,600
2018$108,500$118,100$226,600
2017$108,500$118,100$226,600
2017$108,500$118,100$226,600
2017$108,500$118,100$226,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 30/ A / Location : 10433 RACCOON RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps