23256 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23256 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 18/ /
Acct#
1803
Owner
DIAMOND K CUTTING HORSES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,037,100
Appraisal
$1,037,100
PID
1703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADDENS PLAT CAB 6/200
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23256 MADDENS TAVERN RD STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAMOND K CUTTING HORSES LLC
Address23256 MADDENS TAVERN RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-2025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 2033/0
Sale Date03/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAMOND K CUTTING HORSES LLC$062033/0 03/27/20082033
MOSIER, KARL L$250,00026155/0 07/30/20026155
BOARMAN, ROBERT K$70,0002691/456 07/21/19990
CARTER, RUSSELL T ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $579,668
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,318 1,318
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 1,358 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 428 0
   5,022 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$465,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$13,8001
BRNBARNHRHORSES1500.00 UNITS$5,1001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR600.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED312.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2520.00 UNITS$7,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
2024$557,800$276,500$834,300
2024$691,200$276,500$967,700
2024$691,200$276,500$967,700
2024$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$293,900$236,900$530,800
2018$293,900$236,900$530,800
2018$293,900$236,900$530,800
2018$293,900$236,900$530,800
2017$293,900$236,900$530,800
2017$293,900$236,900$530,800
2017$293,900$236,900$530,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
2025$571,400$465,700$1,037,100
2024$557,800$276,500$834,300
2024$691,200$276,500$967,700
2024$691,200$276,500$967,700
2024$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2023$463,500$276,500$740,000
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2022$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2021$348,400$256,500$604,900
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2020$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$305,900$236,900$542,800
2019$293,900$236,900$530,800
2018$293,900$236,900$530,800
2018$293,900$236,900$530,800
2018$293,900$236,900$530,800
2017$293,900$236,900$530,800
2017$293,900$236,900$530,800
2017$293,900$236,900$530,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 18/ / Location : 23256 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps