14048 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14048 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 27/ C /
Acct#
19289
Owner
KALER, JATINDER SINGH TR &
Assessed Value
$348,500
Appraisal
$558,600
PID
17030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 677/670
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600$125,000$348,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALER, JATINDER SINGH TR &
KAUR, KAMALJIT TR
Address14048 MAJOR BROWN DR

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22713-1737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1566/1
Sale Date04/11/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALER, JATINDER SINGH TR &$011566/10204/11/2025250001566
KALER, JATINDER SINGH $011565/10204/11/2025250001565
KALER, JATINDER S$412,50016044/10110/25/2022220006044
MARSH, ALFRED JEFFRIES$013487/0 07/18/20113487
PLUM NELLY FARM LLC$017036/0 06/15/20057036
MARSH, A JEFFRIES$77,6501677/668 03/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $242,374
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 440 0
   1,584 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$335,100
Clean & Green Value$125,000
Clean & Green Acres28.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800
2022$216,100$241,700$457,800
2022$162,900$237,200$400,100
2022$162,900$237,200$400,100
2022$156,800$237,200$394,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000
2020$145,100$212,300$357,400
2020$130,200$212,300$342,500
2020$130,200$212,300$342,500
2020$130,200$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500
2019$106,700$209,300$316,000
2018$106,700$209,300$316,000
2018$106,700$209,300$316,000
2018$106,700$209,300$316,000
2017$106,700$209,300$316,000
2017$106,700$209,300$316,000
2017$106,700$209,300$316,000

Assessment
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600$125,000$348,500
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600$125,000$348,500
2025$223,500$335,100$558,600$125,000$348,500
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,600$300,700
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,600$300,700
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2024$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2023$216,100$264,700$480,800$84,800$300,900
2022$216,100$241,700$457,800$78,200$294,300
2022$162,900$237,200$400,100$78,200$241,100
2022$162,900$237,200$400,100$78,200$241,100
2022$156,800$237,200$394,000$78,200$235,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000$78,200$235,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000$78,200$235,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000$78,200$235,000
2021$156,800$237,200$394,000$78,200$235,000
2020$145,100$212,300$357,400$65,700$210,800
2020$130,200$212,300$342,500$65,700$195,900
2020$130,200$212,300$342,500$65,700$195,900
2020$130,200$212,300$342,500$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500$212,300$342,500
2019$130,200$212,300$342,500$212,300$342,500
2019$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000
2018$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000
2018$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000
2018$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000
2017$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000
2017$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000
2017$106,700$209,300$316,000$209,300$316,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 27/ C / Location : 14048 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps