23532 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23532 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
19290
Owner
KEARNS, ABIGAIL W TR
Total Market Value
$525,300
Appraisal
$525,300
PID
17031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/113
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNS, ABIGAIL W TR
AddressPO BOX 37

LIGNUM, VA 22726-037
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5979/1
Sale Date12/30/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEARNS, ABIGAIL W TR $015979/10212/30/2024240005979
KEARNS, ABIGAIL WILLIS$010019/10402/09/2021210000019
KEARNS, BRIAN R ET UX$00673/112 02/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $386,199
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 324 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
PTCConcrete Patio 870 0
   4,100 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$21,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLDKDECK0.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$251,900$83,500$335,400
2018$251,900$83,500$335,400
2018$251,900$83,500$335,400
2018$251,900$83,500$335,400
2017$251,900$83,500$335,400
2017$251,900$83,500$335,400
2017$251,900$83,500$335,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
2025$385,200$140,100$525,300
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2024$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2023$370,300$103,300$473,600
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2022$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2021$282,800$93,300$376,100
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2020$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$265,400$83,500$348,900
2019$251,900$83,500$335,400
2018$251,900$83,500$335,400
2018$251,900$83,500$335,400
2018$251,900$83,500$335,400
2017$251,900$83,500$335,400
2017$251,900$83,500$335,400
2017$251,900$83,500$335,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 47/ C / Location : 23532 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps