1229 AVA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1229 AVA LN
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
19291
Owner
JOHNSON, MELISSA ET AL
Total Market Value
$521,800
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
17032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 21-R-2 PLAT CAB 6/245
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MELISSA ET AL
Address1229 AVA LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2005
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4130/1
Sale Date08/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MELISSA ET AL$335,00014130/10108/02/2017170004130
NORTON, CHERYL ANN EXE ET ALS $010082/10303/30/2017170000082
NIRICH, JOHN A$01383/0 11/17/2011383
NIRICH, JOHN A ET UX$315,31411903/0 03/01/20041903
MAGEE, WILLIAM TR$0110132/0 09/08/200310132
MAGEE, WILLIAM$45,00019386/0 11/12/20029386
COFFMAN, SYLVIA A$000/0 09/22/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $408,697
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
BSMBasement 2,044 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   5,160 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$229,500$80,200$309,700
2018$229,500$80,200$309,700
2018$229,500$80,200$309,700
2018$229,500$80,200$309,700
2017$229,500$80,200$309,700
2017$229,500$80,200$309,700
2017$229,500$80,200$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
2025$371,900$149,900$521,800
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2024$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2023$366,800$109,900$476,700
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2022$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2021$280,500$104,900$385,400
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2020$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$241,100$90,100$331,200
2019$229,500$80,200$309,700
2018$229,500$80,200$309,700
2018$229,500$80,200$309,700
2018$229,500$80,200$309,700
2017$229,500$80,200$309,700
2017$229,500$80,200$309,700
2017$229,500$80,200$309,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 21/ / Location : 1229 AVA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps