5047 BEACH RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5047 BEACH RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 6/ B /
Acct#
19294
Owner
JOHNSON, SIDNEY H ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
17035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6A1 PLAT CAB 6/171
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, SIDNEY H ET UX
Address5047 BEACH RIDGE LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$278,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9811/0
Sale Date08/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, SIDNEY H ET UX$278,40019811/0 08/29/20039811
OUTBACK INC$128,50025574/0 07/09/20025574
MITCHELL, PHILIP M$000/0 06/07/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $347,074
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 117 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,725 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$193,100$128,000$321,100
2018$193,100$128,000$321,100
2018$193,100$128,000$321,100
2018$193,100$128,000$321,100
2017$193,100$128,000$321,100
2017$193,100$128,000$321,100
2017$193,100$128,000$321,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
2025$316,300$196,500$512,800
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2024$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2023$312,900$168,000$480,900
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2022$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2021$236,600$143,000$379,600
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2020$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$231,500$129,700$361,200
2019$193,100$128,000$321,100
2018$193,100$128,000$321,100
2018$193,100$128,000$321,100
2018$193,100$128,000$321,100
2017$193,100$128,000$321,100
2017$193,100$128,000$321,100
2017$193,100$128,000$321,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 6/ B / Location : 5047 BEACH RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps