27181 BURTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27181 BURTON LN
Parcel ID
68/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
19298
Owner
BRYSON, MICHELLE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$107,600
Appraisal
$107,600
PID
17039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/158
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYSON, MICHELLE L ET AL
Address27157 BURTON LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0072/1
Sale Date03/30/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYSON, MICHELLE L ET AL$010072/10303/30/2015 
BURTON, EARL F$01480/0 12/21/2010480
BURTON, EARL F ET UX$00331/487 05/13/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1296.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2018$9,100$53,700$62,800
2018$9,100$53,700$62,800
2018$9,100$53,700$62,800
2017$1,800$53,700$55,500
2017$1,800$53,700$55,500
2017$1,800$53,700$55,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
2025$9,100$98,500$107,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2024$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2023$9,100$73,500$82,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2022$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2021$9,100$63,500$72,600
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2020$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2019$9,100$53,700$62,800
2018$9,100$53,700$62,800
2018$9,100$53,700$62,800
2018$9,100$53,700$62,800
2017$1,800$53,700$55,500
2017$1,800$53,700$55,500
2017$1,800$53,700$55,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 6/ B / Location : 27181 BURTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps