12276 FOX GLADE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12276 FOX GLADE LN
Parcel ID
20/ G 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
19306
Owner
DENNIS, TERRY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
17047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING WOODS LOT 5B PLAT CAB 6/274
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, TERRY C ET UX
Address12276 FOX GLADE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3043
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5196/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, TERRY C ET UX $375,00015196/10112/27/2023230005196
GEISLER, LAURA K$115195/10812/27/2023230005195
COLVIN, GEORGE M III ET UX$224,99715633/0 06/02/20045633
ANKNEY, DANIEL J ET UX$01681/593 04/27/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $329,831
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area1216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,152 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$153,100$88,700$241,800
2018$153,100$88,700$241,800
2018$153,100$88,700$241,800
2018$153,100$88,700$241,800
2017$153,100$88,700$241,800
2017$153,100$88,700$241,800
2017$153,100$88,700$241,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
2025$297,300$148,600$445,900
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2024$288,600$118,600$407,200
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2023$266,400$118,600$385,000
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2022$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2021$201,100$103,600$304,700
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2020$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$185,000$92,000$277,000
2019$153,100$88,700$241,800
2018$153,100$88,700$241,800
2018$153,100$88,700$241,800
2018$153,100$88,700$241,800
2017$153,100$88,700$241,800
2017$153,100$88,700$241,800
2017$153,100$88,700$241,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ G 1/ 5/ A / Location : 12276 FOX GLADE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps