848 SUMMIT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
848 SUMMIT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 6/ 68/ /
Acct#
19307
Owner
SINGH CONSULTING LLC
Total Market Value
$254,800
Appraisal
$254,800
PID
17048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 68, 69 & 70 10,000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/402
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH CONSULTING LLC
Address7402 BARKERS CT

SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-2354
Sale Price$163,333
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2552/1
Sale Date03/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH CONSULTING LLC $163,33312552/10103/18/2021210002552
LINARDAKIS, PANGIOTIS L ADM $070202/10312/02/2020200000202
VISIKIDES, TRIANIAFILLAS$135,0001864/0 01/28/2003864
CULVER, DANIEL W ET UX$35,00014662/0 06/10/20024662
MALONE, ALICE G$000/0 11/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $186,567
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,648 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$88,300$33,900$122,200
2018$88,300$33,900$122,200
2018$88,300$33,900$122,200
2018$88,300$33,900$122,200
2017$88,300$33,900$122,200
2017$88,300$33,900$122,200
2017$88,300$33,900$122,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
2025$169,800$85,000$254,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2024$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2023$167,400$64,400$231,800
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2022$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2021$128,700$64,400$193,100
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2020$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$94,900$38,600$133,500
2019$88,300$33,900$122,200
2018$88,300$33,900$122,200
2018$88,300$33,900$122,200
2018$88,300$33,900$122,200
2017$88,300$33,900$122,200
2017$88,300$33,900$122,200
2017$88,300$33,900$122,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 6/ 68/ / Location : 848 SUMMIT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps