15258 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15258 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ H2 /
Acct#
19308
Owner
BEARD, RONALD J ET UX
Assessed Value
$449,400
Appraisal
$569,700
PID
17049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL H-3 PLAT CAB 6/275; PF 7644
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.3260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700$120,300$449,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, RONALD J ET UX
Address15258 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5401
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3966/0
Sale Date04/15/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, RONALD J ET UX$013966/0 04/15/20033966
HAMILTON, AMY K$164,3401724/499 07/14/20000
HAMILTON, JAMES R ET UX$000/0 11/01/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $361,819
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area969
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 969 969
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 506 354
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 969 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 506 0
   4,051 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$240,600
Clean & Green Value$120,300
Clean & Green Acres16.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400
2019$211,300$171,100$382,400
2018$211,300$171,100$382,400
2018$211,300$171,100$382,400
2018$211,300$171,100$382,400
2017$211,300$171,100$382,400
2017$211,300$171,100$382,400
2017$211,300$171,100$382,400

Assessment
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700$120,300$449,400
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700$120,300$449,400
2025$329,100$240,600$569,700$120,300$449,400
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2024$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2023$319,600$196,000$515,600$96,800$416,400
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2022$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2021$241,600$182,800$424,400$85,300$326,900
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400$73,700$297,000
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400$73,700$297,000
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400$73,700$297,000
2020$223,300$171,100$394,400$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400$171,100$394,400
2019$223,300$171,100$394,400$171,100$394,400
2019$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400
2018$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400
2018$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400
2018$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400
2017$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400
2017$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400
2017$211,300$171,100$382,400$171,100$382,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ H2 / Location : 15258 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps