17113 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17113 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
1805
Owner
ALTOM, NICHOLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$536,800
Appraisal
$536,800
PID
1705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUBDIVISION LOT 12 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALTOM, NICHOLAS ET UX
Address17113 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1728
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5559/0
Sale Date09/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALTOM, NICHOLAS ET UX$290,00015559/0 09/14/20125559
CARTER, STEVE A$01342/0 09/23/2011342
CARTER, STEVE A ET UX$21,9500307/475 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $372,094
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 752 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,456 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2020$179,500$153,300$332,800
2020$179,500$153,300$332,800
2020$179,500$153,300$332,800
2020$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$162,000$143,400$305,400
2018$162,000$143,400$305,400
2018$162,000$143,400$305,400
2018$162,000$143,400$305,400
2017$162,000$143,400$305,400
2017$162,000$143,400$305,400
2017$162,000$143,400$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
2025$310,300$226,500$536,800
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2024$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2023$295,500$173,000$468,500
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2022$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2021$214,200$168,000$382,200
2020$179,500$153,300$332,800
2020$179,500$153,300$332,800
2020$179,500$153,300$332,800
2020$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$174,400$153,300$327,700
2019$162,000$143,400$305,400
2018$162,000$143,400$305,400
2018$162,000$143,400$305,400
2018$162,000$143,400$305,400
2017$162,000$143,400$305,400
2017$162,000$143,400$305,400
2017$162,000$143,400$305,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 12/ / Location : 17113 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps