11380 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11380 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
19310
Owner
CRAWFORD, WALTER ET AL
Total Market Value
$497,600
Appraisal
$497,600
PID
17050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 711/712
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, WALTER ET AL
Address11380 ALUM SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-5266
Sale Price$469,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5266/1
Sale Date12/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, WALTER ET AL $469,90015266/10112/29/2023230005266
WHITE, LOUISE H$010029/1 01/28/2015150000029
WHITE, HAROLD E ET UX$265,00018750/0 08/07/20038750
GILPIN, CRAIG C ET UX$179,0001711/710 03/03/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$27,0001696/731 09/13/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $419,111
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,856 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2020$228,000$63,400$291,400
2020$228,000$63,400$291,400
2020$228,000$63,400$291,400
2020$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$213,600$60,100$273,700
2018$213,600$60,100$273,700
2018$213,600$60,100$273,700
2018$213,600$60,100$273,700
2017$213,600$60,100$273,700
2017$213,600$60,100$273,700
2017$213,600$60,100$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
2025$377,600$120,000$497,600
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2024$337,400$90,000$427,400
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2023$328,100$90,000$418,100
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2022$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2021$247,500$75,000$322,500
2020$228,000$63,400$291,400
2020$228,000$63,400$291,400
2020$228,000$63,400$291,400
2020$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$225,900$63,400$289,300
2019$213,600$60,100$273,700
2018$213,600$60,100$273,700
2018$213,600$60,100$273,700
2018$213,600$60,100$273,700
2017$213,600$60,100$273,700
2017$213,600$60,100$273,700
2017$213,600$60,100$273,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 42/ A / Location : 11380 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps