3365 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3365 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 2/ A2 /
Acct#
19314
Owner
COON, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$404,400
Appraisal
$404,400
PID
17054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/295-296
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOON, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address3365 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11274/0
Sale Date10/20/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COON, MICHAEL E ET UX$0111274/0 10/20/200611274
COON, MICHAEL E$131,5001718/698 05/12/20000
WARD, DANNY R ET UX$000/0 12/13/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $288,385
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   3,044 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2022$190,700$104,900$295,600
2022$190,700$104,900$295,600
2022$190,700$104,900$295,600
2022$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$142,200$85,500$227,700
2018$142,200$85,500$227,700
2018$142,200$85,500$227,700
2018$142,200$85,500$227,700
2017$142,200$85,500$227,700
2017$142,200$85,500$227,700
2017$142,200$85,500$227,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
2025$259,500$144,900$404,400
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2024$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2023$254,300$109,900$364,200
2022$190,700$104,900$295,600
2022$190,700$104,900$295,600
2022$190,700$104,900$295,600
2022$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2021$190,700$98,900$289,600
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2020$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$174,500$88,500$263,000
2019$142,200$85,500$227,700
2018$142,200$85,500$227,700
2018$142,200$85,500$227,700
2018$142,200$85,500$227,700
2017$142,200$85,500$227,700
2017$142,200$85,500$227,700
2017$142,200$85,500$227,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 2/ A2 / Location : 3365 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps