3393 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3393 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 2/ A3 /
Acct#
19315
Owner
LAWSON, ROGER C
Total Market Value
$441,900
Appraisal
$441,900
PID
17055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/295-296
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, ROGER C
Address3393 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1714
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4472/1
Sale Date10/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, ROGER C $450,00014472/10110/04/2024240004472
MALAS, TYLER JOSEPH ET AL $440,00013665/10109/05/2023230003665
DODSON, MICHAEL A ET AL$335,00010921/10102/09/2022220000921
SCHMOKER, DANIEL ALLEN ET AL $198,00010878/10102/28/2019190000878
CHAPMAN, ROGER K$203,00011251/10109/25/2014140001251
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA$010230/1 01/15/2014140000230
WEBB, ANITA MARIE$209,00014057/0 08/06/2010100004057
PRIMACY CLOSING CORPORATION$212,00014056/0 08/06/2010100004056
MILLIGAN, ROGER L ET UX$131,50015665/0 10/27/2000000005665
WARD, DANNY R ET UX$00693/457 08/09/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,925
Replacement Cost: $319,846
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,925 1,925
CRLCrawl Space 1,327 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
SCRScreened Porch 130 0
SLBSlab 598 0
   4,230 1,925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL768.00 UNITS$9,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
2024$297,900$144,000$441,900
2024$291,200$109,000$400,200
2024$291,200$109,000$400,200
2024$291,200$109,000$400,200
2023$291,200$109,000$400,200
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2022$269,700$109,000$378,700
2022$197,100$104,000$301,100
2022$197,100$104,000$301,100
2022$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$164,000$84,600$248,600
2018$164,000$84,600$248,600
2018$164,000$84,600$248,600
2018$164,000$84,600$248,600
2017$164,000$84,600$248,600
2017$164,000$84,600$248,600
2017$164,000$84,600$248,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
2025$297,900$144,000$441,900
2024$297,900$144,000$441,900
2024$291,200$109,000$400,200
2024$291,200$109,000$400,200
2024$291,200$109,000$400,200
2023$291,200$109,000$400,200
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2023$269,700$109,000$378,700
2022$269,700$109,000$378,700
2022$197,100$104,000$301,100
2022$197,100$104,000$301,100
2022$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2021$196,600$98,000$294,600
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2020$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$196,200$87,600$283,800
2019$164,000$84,600$248,600
2018$164,000$84,600$248,600
2018$164,000$84,600$248,600
2018$164,000$84,600$248,600
2017$164,000$84,600$248,600
2017$164,000$84,600$248,600
2017$164,000$84,600$248,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 2/ A3 / Location : 3393 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps