9640 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9640 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
19316
Owner
CORBIN, JUNIOR DOUGLAS
Total Market Value
$356,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
17056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6.297
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, JUNIOR DOUGLAS
Address9228 ESTES DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 705/247
Sale Date12/13/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, JUNIOR DOUGLAS$00705/247 12/13/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $220,571
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,018 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$107,700$93,400$201,100
2018$107,700$93,400$201,100
2018$107,700$93,400$201,100
2018$107,700$93,400$201,100
2017$107,700$93,400$201,100
2017$107,700$93,400$201,100
2017$107,700$93,400$201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
2025$198,500$158,400$356,900
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2024$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2023$194,700$123,300$318,000
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2022$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2021$145,100$108,300$253,400
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2020$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$134,300$96,700$231,000
2019$107,700$93,400$201,100
2018$107,700$93,400$201,100
2018$107,700$93,400$201,100
2018$107,700$93,400$201,100
2017$107,700$93,400$201,100
2017$107,700$93,400$201,100
2017$107,700$93,400$201,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 7/ B / Location : 9640 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps