12405 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12405 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 37/ C /
Acct#
19317
Owner
BRADFIELD, TYLER D ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,400
Appraisal
$396,400
PID
17057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL "C" PLAT CAB 6/168
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADFIELD, TYLER D ET UX
Address12405 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4327
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1984/1
Sale Date04/29/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADFIELD, TYLER D ET UX$011984/10204/29/2019190001984
BRADFIEL, TYLER D$185,00012462/10105/15/2015150002462
SANCHEZ, GRACE AGURES$00684/644 05/26/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $272,273
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,894 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2020$174,000$75,400$249,400
2020$174,000$75,400$249,400
2020$167,500$75,400$242,900
2020$167,500$75,400$242,900
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$156,700$72,100$228,800
2018$156,700$72,100$228,800
2018$156,700$72,100$228,800
2018$156,700$72,100$228,800
2017$156,700$72,100$228,800
2017$156,700$72,100$228,800
2017$156,700$72,100$228,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
2025$264,400$132,000$396,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2024$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2023$251,400$102,000$353,400
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2022$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2021$182,300$87,000$269,300
2020$174,000$75,400$249,400
2020$174,000$75,400$249,400
2020$167,500$75,400$242,900
2020$167,500$75,400$242,900
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$166,800$75,400$242,200
2019$156,700$72,100$228,800
2018$156,700$72,100$228,800
2018$156,700$72,100$228,800
2018$156,700$72,100$228,800
2017$156,700$72,100$228,800
2017$156,700$72,100$228,800
2017$156,700$72,100$228,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 37/ C / Location : 12405 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps