8385-8461 WESTVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8385-8461 WESTVIEW CT
Parcel ID
19/ / 88/ J /
Acct#
19319
Owner
EGGBORN, PATRICIA E
Assessed Value
$190,300
Appraisal
$267,300
PID
17059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/305 PARCEL B MOBILE HOME PARK
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300$106,300$190,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8388 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8391 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8392 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8397 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8398 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8401 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8404 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8407 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8410 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8413 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8416 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8419 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8420 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8423 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8424 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8429 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8430 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8436 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8433 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8439 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8440 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8443 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8446 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8447 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8450 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8461 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary
8454 WESTVIEW CT  Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGBORN, PATRICIA E
Address10468 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0192/1
Sale Date10/07/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGBORN, PATRICIA E $030192/10310/07/2025250000192
EGGBORN, JAMES E ET UX$00706/719 12/29/19990
EGGBORN, JAMES E$00706/687 12/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code300V
DescriptionDwelling - Multi - Vac  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$183,300
Clean & Green Value$106,300
Clean & Green Acres9.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MHHM H HOOKUPSTYTYPICAL 1.00 UNITS$84,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600
2022$84,000$168,600$252,600
2022$84,000$168,600$252,600
2022$84,000$143,600$227,600
2022$84,000$143,600$227,600
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600
2018$84,000$128,600$212,600
2018$84,000$128,600$212,600
2018$84,000$128,600$212,600
2017$84,000$128,600$212,600
2017$84,000$128,600$212,600
2017$84,000$128,600$212,600

Assessment
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300$106,300$190,300
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300$106,300$190,300
2025$84,000$183,300$267,300$106,300$190,300
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2024$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2023$84,000$168,600$252,600$107,200$191,200
2022$84,000$168,600$252,600$106,300$190,300
2022$84,000$168,600$252,600$106,300$190,300
2022$84,000$143,600$227,600$81,300$165,300
2022$84,000$143,600$227,600$81,300$165,300
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600$81,300$165,300
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600$81,300$165,300
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600$81,300$165,300
2021$84,000$143,600$227,600$81,300$165,300
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600$65,400$149,400
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600$65,400$149,400
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600$65,400$149,400
2020$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2019$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2018$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2018$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2018$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2017$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2017$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600
2017$84,000$128,600$212,600$128,600$212,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 88/ J / Location : 8385-8461 WESTVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps