2063 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2063 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 328/ /
Acct#
19325
Owner
VIGNOE, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$659,500
Appraisal
$659,500
PID
17065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 328 PLAT CAB 6/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGNOE, MARK ET UX
Address2063 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1778
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6332/0
Sale Date10/16/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIGNOE, MARK ET UX$360,00016332/0 10/16/2012120006332
MCFARLAND, GEORGE R ET UX$365,00014300/0 08/19/2010100004300
FENLEY, THOMAS A$00722/478 03/24/20030
FENLEY, THOMAS A ET UX$282,6771722/478 06/23/20000
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$168,0003707/53 12/30/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$00387/346 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,807
Replacement Cost: $551,192
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2807
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,807 2,807
BSMBasement 2,807 0
DCKDeck 318 0
GARGarage 850 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   7,046 2,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$306,600$91,700$398,300
2018$306,600$91,700$398,300
2018$306,600$91,700$398,300
2018$306,600$91,700$398,300
2017$306,600$91,700$398,300
2017$306,600$91,700$398,300
2017$306,600$91,700$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
2025$498,100$161,400$659,500
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2024$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2023$487,600$141,400$629,000
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2022$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2021$375,000$111,400$486,400
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2020$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$337,300$98,900$436,200
2019$306,600$91,700$398,300
2018$306,600$91,700$398,300
2018$306,600$91,700$398,300
2018$306,600$91,700$398,300
2017$306,600$91,700$398,300
2017$306,600$91,700$398,300
2017$306,600$91,700$398,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 328/ / Location : 2063 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps