2077 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2077 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 327/ /
Acct#
19326
Owner
CASTELLUCCI, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$697,200
Appraisal
$697,200
PID
17066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 327 PLAT CAB 6/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLUCCI, DANIEL ET UX
Address2077 SOMMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1778
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8430/1
Sale Date09/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTELLUCCI, DANIEL ET UX $585,00018430/10109/24/2021210008430
BAILEY, SCOTT D TR ET AL$017020/10212/02/2016160007020
BAILEY, SCOTT D ET UX$368,00014949/0 09/22/20104949
KNICKERBOCKER, GARY N ET UX$460,00014530/0 05/06/20044530
HOLTZ, ALAN D ET UX$399,5851727/704 08/15/20000
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$168,0003707/53 12/30/19990
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,825
Replacement Cost: $560,744
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1857
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,857 0
DCKDeck 508 0
GARGarage 527 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   5,951 2,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2021$355,500$111,700$467,200
2021$354,700$111,700$466,400
2021$354,700$111,700$466,400
2021$354,700$111,700$466,400
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$279,600$92,000$371,600
2018$279,600$92,000$371,600
2018$279,600$92,000$371,600
2018$279,600$92,000$371,600
2017$279,600$92,000$371,600
2017$279,600$92,000$371,600
2017$279,600$92,000$371,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
2025$535,500$161,700$697,200
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2024$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2023$495,900$141,700$637,600
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2022$355,500$111,700$467,200
2021$355,500$111,700$467,200
2021$354,700$111,700$466,400
2021$354,700$111,700$466,400
2021$354,700$111,700$466,400
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2020$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$295,100$99,200$394,300
2019$279,600$92,000$371,600
2018$279,600$92,000$371,600
2018$279,600$92,000$371,600
2018$279,600$92,000$371,600
2017$279,600$92,000$371,600
2017$279,600$92,000$371,600
2017$279,600$92,000$371,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 327/ / Location : 2077 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps