2009 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2009 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 332/ /
Acct#
19328
Owner
KELLY, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,900
Appraisal
$660,900
PID
17068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 332 PLAT CAB 6/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address2009 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1635/1
Sale Date05/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, CHRISTOPHER ET UX $635,00011635/10105/01/2023230001635
FLORA, PETER K ET UX$247,30315788/0 11/01/20005788
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$168,0003705/683 12/17/19990
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,453
Replacement Cost: $521,377
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1253
Fin Basement Area915
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,109 1,109
OVROverhang 91 91
BSMBasement 1,253 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 515 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,527 2,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$453,900$143,600$597,500
2023$453,900$143,600$597,500
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$261,900$93,900$355,800
2018$261,900$93,900$355,800
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
2025$497,300$163,600$660,900
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2024$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$457,700$143,600$601,300
2023$453,900$143,600$597,500
2023$453,900$143,600$597,500
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2022$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2021$327,600$113,600$441,200
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2020$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$299,700$101,100$400,800
2019$261,900$93,900$355,800
2018$261,900$93,900$355,800
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 332/ / Location : 2009 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps