2031 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2031 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 331/ /
Acct#
19329
Owner
WILLIAMS, STACEY CAMPBELL &
Total Market Value
$668,200
Appraisal
$668,200
PID
17069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 331R PLAT CAB 7/249
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, STACEY CAMPBELL &
PROVIANO, KIMBERLY C
Address2031 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1778
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0220/1
Sale Date11/01/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, STACEY CAMPBELL &$010220/10411/01/2024240000220
SIMMONS, REBECCA ET ALS $014167/10205/03/2021210004167
SIMMONS, REBECCA $429,99914614/10109/04/2018180004614
BORIS, EDWARD J$263,65316778/0 10/18/20016778
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$60,0001725/24 07/18/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $534,361
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1258
Fin Basement Area1132
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
OVROverhang 91 91
BSMBasement 1,258 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 515 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
   4,534 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$285,100$98,100$383,200
2018$246,500$90,900$337,400
2018$273,300$90,900$364,200
2018$273,300$90,900$364,200
2017$273,300$90,900$364,200
2017$273,300$90,900$364,200
2017$273,300$90,900$364,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
2025$507,600$160,600$668,200
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2024$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2023$467,100$140,600$607,700
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2022$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2021$339,000$110,600$449,600
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2020$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$303,700$98,100$401,800
2019$285,100$98,100$383,200
2018$246,500$90,900$337,400
2018$273,300$90,900$364,200
2018$273,300$90,900$364,200
2017$273,300$90,900$364,200
2017$273,300$90,900$364,200
2017$273,300$90,900$364,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 331/ / Location : 2031 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps