2043 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2043 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 330/ /
Acct#
19330
Owner
BLISS, WALTER W TEE
Total Market Value
$682,300
Appraisal
$682,300
PID
17070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 330R PLAT CAB 7/249
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLISS, WALTER W TEE
Address2043 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12308/0
Sale Date11/17/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLISS, WALTER W TEE$0112308/0 11/17/200612308
BLISS, WALTER W TEE ET AL$303,13817707/0 11/21/20017707
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$60,0001719/676 05/25/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,237
Replacement Cost: $620,373
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1916
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,033 2,033
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,916 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 434 0
OPROpen Porch 58 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
UATUnfinished Attic 566 0
   6,465 3,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2020$327,100$97,500$424,600
2020$327,100$97,500$424,600
2020$319,500$97,500$417,000
2020$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$302,800$90,300$393,100
2018$302,800$90,300$393,100
2018$302,800$90,300$393,100
2018$302,800$90,300$393,100
2017$302,800$90,300$393,100
2017$302,800$90,300$393,100
2017$302,800$90,300$393,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
2025$522,300$160,000$682,300
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2024$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2023$545,600$140,000$685,600
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2022$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2021$389,800$110,000$499,800
2020$327,100$97,500$424,600
2020$327,100$97,500$424,600
2020$319,500$97,500$417,000
2020$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$319,700$97,500$417,200
2019$302,800$90,300$393,100
2018$302,800$90,300$393,100
2018$302,800$90,300$393,100
2018$302,800$90,300$393,100
2017$302,800$90,300$393,100
2017$302,800$90,300$393,100
2017$302,800$90,300$393,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 330/ / Location : 2043 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps