2093 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2093 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 326/ /
Acct#
19332
Owner
PIERCE, OLGA K ET VIR
Total Market Value
$725,200
Appraisal
$725,200
PID
17072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 326 PLAT CAB 6/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE, OLGA K ET VIR
Address2093 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1778
Sale Price$620,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5781/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERCE, OLGA K ET VIR$620,00015781/10106/25/2021210005781
TICE, JEFFREY M ET UX$450,00013655/10106/30/2016160003655
ATKINSON, RANDALL ET UX$412,00015227/0 10/05/20105227
BERKHEISER, JOHN R ET UX$365,71515985/0 09/18/20015985
N V R INC$122,00026267/0 11/29/20006267
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$120,0002724/638 07/14/20000
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,383
Replacement Cost: $684,008
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2011
Fin Basement Area1477
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,011 2,011
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,358 1,358
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,011 0
DCKDeck 281 0
GARGarage 441 0
PTOPatio 861 0
UATUnfinished Attic 110 0
   7,087 3,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2021$441,200$112,700$553,900
2021$441,200$112,700$553,900
2021$429,600$112,700$542,300
2021$429,600$112,700$542,300
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$341,300$93,000$434,300
2018$341,300$93,000$434,300
2018$341,300$93,000$434,300
2018$341,300$93,000$434,300
2017$341,300$93,000$434,300
2017$341,300$93,000$434,300
2017$341,300$93,000$434,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
2025$562,500$162,700$725,200
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2024$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2023$602,300$142,700$745,000
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2022$441,200$112,700$553,900
2021$441,200$112,700$553,900
2021$441,200$112,700$553,900
2021$429,600$112,700$542,300
2021$429,600$112,700$542,300
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2020$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$359,000$100,200$459,200
2019$341,300$93,000$434,300
2018$341,300$93,000$434,300
2018$341,300$93,000$434,300
2018$341,300$93,000$434,300
2017$341,300$93,000$434,300
2017$341,300$93,000$434,300
2017$341,300$93,000$434,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 326/ / Location : 2093 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps