2012 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2012 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 9/ 6/ /
Acct#
19333
Owner
CLEMENTS, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$656,200
Appraisal
$656,200
PID
17073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 9 LOT 6 PLAT CAB 6/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMENTS, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX
Address2012 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1777
Sale Price$426,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4748/1
Sale Date08/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEMENTS, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX$426,20014748/10108/31/2017170004748
SABUS, GREGORY J ET UX$375,00016503/0 10/22/20126503
CAMPBELL, CHARLES M ET UX$016630/0 12/15/20106630
CAMPBELL, CHARLES M ET AL$268,2091728/581 08/24/20000
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$168,0003705/683 12/17/19990
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,162
Replacement Cost: $587,835
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,702 1,702
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 470 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   5,346 3,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2022$354,200$110,000$464,200
2022$354,200$110,000$464,200
2022$354,400$110,000$464,400
2022$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2018$293,100$90,300$383,400
2018$293,100$90,300$383,400
2018$283,400$90,300$373,700
2017$283,400$90,300$373,700
2017$283,400$90,300$373,700
2017$283,400$90,300$373,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
2025$496,200$160,000$656,200
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2024$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2023$502,100$140,000$642,100
2022$354,200$110,000$464,200
2022$354,200$110,000$464,200
2022$354,400$110,000$464,400
2022$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2021$354,400$110,000$464,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2018$293,100$90,300$383,400
2018$293,100$90,300$383,400
2018$283,400$90,300$373,700
2017$283,400$90,300$373,700
2017$283,400$90,300$373,700
2017$283,400$90,300$373,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 9/ 6/ / Location : 2012 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps