12021 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12021 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/H1A /
Acct#
19336
Owner
COOPER, MIRANDA LEE
Assessed Value
$484,500
Appraisal
$568,700
PID
17076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/298 LOT C-3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700$117,900$484,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, MIRANDA LEE
Address12021 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6723/1
Sale Date11/17/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, MIRANDA LEE $016723/10211/17/2016160006723
PETITT, ALVIN MICHAEL ET AL$270,00015307/0 08/02/20135307
JAMES, DONALD E ET UX$57,00011012/0 02/28/20011012
FOX, HARVEY W$01638/0 02/07/2001638
CHAPPELL, JOSEPH L ET UX$000/0 12/15/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $397,302
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2072
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
BSMBasement 2,072 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   5,384 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,100
Clean & Green Value$117,900
Clean & Green Acres10.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300
2019$225,200$140,800$366,000
2018$225,200$140,800$366,000
2018$225,200$140,800$366,000
2018$225,200$140,800$366,000
2017$225,200$140,800$366,000
2017$225,200$140,800$366,000
2017$225,200$140,800$366,000

Assessment
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700$117,900$484,500
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700$117,900$484,500
2025$366,600$202,100$568,700$117,900$484,500
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2024$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2023$357,400$160,800$518,200$93,900$451,300
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2022$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2021$275,300$150,800$426,100$82,800$358,100
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300$71,700$319,200
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300$71,700$319,200
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300$71,700$319,200
2020$247,500$140,800$388,300$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300$140,800$388,300
2019$247,500$140,800$388,300$140,800$388,300
2019$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000
2018$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000
2018$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000
2018$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000
2017$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000
2017$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000
2017$225,200$140,800$366,000$140,800$366,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/H1A / Location : 12021 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps