13299 SHOWDAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13299 SHOWDAY LN
Parcel ID
62/ / 88/ A3 /
Acct#
19339
Owner
CALVARY CHAPEL CROSSROADS
Assessed Value
$470,700
Appraisal
$579,800
PID
17079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 705/312
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800$100,000$470,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13304 SHOWDAY LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13284 SHOWDAY LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVARY CHAPEL CROSSROADS
Address13310 DEL DIOS WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2226/1
Sale Date04/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALVARY CHAPEL CROSSROADS$440,00012226/10104/16/2020200002226
PREMIERE FARM LLC$425,5500705/310 12/14/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$209,100
Clean & Green Value$100,000
Clean & Green Acres33.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL7560.00 UNITS$90,7001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL35000.00 UNITS$280,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600
2020$370,700$179,300$550,000
2020$370,700$179,300$550,000
2020$414,600$179,300$593,900
2020$413,800$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100
2018$413,800$179,300$593,100
2018$413,800$179,300$593,100
2018$413,800$179,300$593,100
2017$413,800$179,300$593,100
2017$413,800$179,300$593,100
2017$413,800$179,300$593,100

Assessment
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800$100,000$470,700
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800$100,000$470,700
2025$370,700$209,100$579,800$100,000$470,700
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2024$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2023$370,700$199,100$569,800$92,700$463,400
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2022$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2021$370,700$168,900$539,600$57,800$428,500
2020$370,700$179,300$550,000$65,600$436,300
2020$370,700$179,300$550,000$65,600$436,300
2020$414,600$179,300$593,900$65,600$480,200
2020$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2019$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2018$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2018$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2018$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2017$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2017$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100
2017$413,800$179,300$593,100$179,300$593,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 88/ A3 / Location : 13299 SHOWDAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps