23554 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23554 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 47/ A /
Acct#
1808
Owner
WILLIAMS, ANGELA M
Total Market Value
$351,700
Appraisal
$351,700
PID
1708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PF 2/908-909
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ANGELA M
Address7882 BRIGHTON WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20109
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5391/0
Sale Date08/19/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ANGELA M$015391/0 08/19/20085391
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY ET ALS$016628/0 06/15/20066628
CARTER, THOMAS$0042/296 10/10/19040

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $226,657
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,272 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$99,300$91,300$190,600
2018$99,300$91,300$190,600
2018$99,300$91,300$190,600
2018$99,300$91,300$190,600
2017$99,300$91,300$190,600
2017$99,300$91,300$190,600
2017$99,300$91,300$190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
2025$200,000$151,700$351,700
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2024$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2023$191,100$111,100$302,200
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2022$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2021$138,500$101,100$239,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2020$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$125,300$91,300$216,600
2019$99,300$91,300$190,600
2018$99,300$91,300$190,600
2018$99,300$91,300$190,600
2018$99,300$91,300$190,600
2017$99,300$91,300$190,600
2017$99,300$91,300$190,600
2017$99,300$91,300$190,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 47/ A / Location : 23554 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps