13113 WINSTON STATION LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13113 WINSTON STATION LN
Parcel ID
62/ / 89/ D /
Acct#
19341
Owner
THOMPSON, LEWIS
Total Market Value
$444,300
Appraisal
$444,300
PID
17081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PF 2/955
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, LEWIS
AddressPO BOX 488
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0488
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 185/0
Sale Date10/22/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, LEWIS$01185/0 10/22/2007185
WINSTON, ELIZABETH M ESTATE OF$02185/0 10/22/2007185
WINSTON, ELIZABETH M$00699/715 10/13/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $389,926
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2132
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
BSMBasement 2,132 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 308 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   5,097 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$199,800$79,200$279,000
2018$199,800$79,200$279,000
2018$199,800$79,200$279,000
2018$199,800$79,200$279,000
2017$199,800$79,200$279,000
2017$199,800$79,200$279,000
2017$199,800$79,200$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
2025$335,300$109,000$444,300
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2024$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2023$321,900$99,000$420,900
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2022$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2021$244,300$89,000$333,300
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2020$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$220,900$79,200$300,100
2019$199,800$79,200$279,000
2018$199,800$79,200$279,000
2018$199,800$79,200$279,000
2018$199,800$79,200$279,000
2017$199,800$79,200$279,000
2017$199,800$79,200$279,000
2017$199,800$79,200$279,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 89/ D / Location : 13113 WINSTON STATION LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps