16428 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16428 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 45/ C /
Acct#
19350
Owner
JOHNSON, LISA ET AL
Total Market Value
$280,800
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
17089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/13
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, LISA ET AL
Address2404 LITTLE RIVER RD
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-1250
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5192/1
Sale Date11/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, LISA ET AL $300,00015192/10111/08/2024240005192
BRAGG-JONES, LINDA LEE$01726/717 08/03/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1600.00 UNITS$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$107,500$114,400
2018$6,900$107,500$114,400
2018$6,900$107,500$114,400
2018$6,900$107,500$114,400
2017$6,900$107,500$114,400
2017$6,900$107,500$114,400
2017$6,900$107,500$114,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
2025$28,800$252,000$280,800
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2024$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2023$6,900$147,500$154,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2022$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2021$6,900$122,500$129,400
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2020$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$109,200$116,100
2019$6,900$107,500$114,400
2018$6,900$107,500$114,400
2018$6,900$107,500$114,400
2018$6,900$107,500$114,400
2017$6,900$107,500$114,400
2017$6,900$107,500$114,400
2017$6,900$107,500$114,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 45/ C / Location : 16428 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps