10170 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10170 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 5/ /
Acct#
1809
Owner
DUNN, PEGGY C ET AL
Total Market Value
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
1709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 2B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, PEGGY C ET AL
Address10170 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5838/0
Sale Date05/26/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, PEGGY C ET AL$015838/0 05/26/20065838
CARTER, PEGGY DYER$49,1500479/471 07/17/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $259,870
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,493 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$106,000$67,100$173,100
2018$106,000$67,100$173,100
2018$106,000$67,100$173,100
2018$106,000$67,100$173,100
2017$106,000$67,100$173,100
2017$106,000$67,100$173,100
2017$106,000$67,100$173,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
2025$207,300$127,000$334,300
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2024$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2023$200,600$97,000$297,600
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2022$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2021$145,000$82,000$227,000
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2020$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$132,100$70,400$202,500
2019$106,000$67,100$173,100
2018$106,000$67,100$173,100
2018$106,000$67,100$173,100
2018$106,000$67,100$173,100
2017$106,000$67,100$173,100
2017$106,000$67,100$173,100
2017$106,000$67,100$173,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 5/ / Location : 10170 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps