5167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 22/ D /
Acct#
19352
Owner
DODGE, DANA M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
17091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 720/667
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODGE, DANA M ET VIR
Address5167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2805
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3770/1
Sale Date07/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODGE, DANA M ET VIR $400,00013770/10107/19/2018180003770
JONES, PHILLIP L ET UX$016508/11011/16/2015150006508
JONES, PHILIP L ET UX$372,91415766/10110/08/2015150005766
C & C HOMEBUILDERS INC$89,00012985/10106/09/2015150002985
BILLINGS, JEFFERY S ET UX$00720/665 06/01/2000000002875

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $400,476
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1831
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,831 1,831
BSMBasement 1,831 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,498 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$102,300$384,300
2018$254,700$99,000$353,700
2018$254,100$99,000$353,100
2018$254,100$99,000$353,100
2017$254,100$99,000$353,100
2017$254,100$99,000$353,100
2017$254,100$99,000$353,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
2025$389,100$154,000$543,100
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2024$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2023$380,700$139,000$519,700
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2022$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2021$288,900$114,000$402,900
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2020$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$100,700$382,700
2019$282,000$102,300$384,300
2018$254,700$99,000$353,700
2018$254,100$99,000$353,100
2018$254,100$99,000$353,100
2017$254,100$99,000$353,100
2017$254,100$99,000$353,100
2017$254,100$99,000$353,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 22/ D / Location : 5167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps