793 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
793 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 83/ /
Acct#
19355
Owner
FREEMAN, JUDITH
Total Market Value
$475,500
Appraisal
$475,500
PID
17093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 83-11,448 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2628
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, JUDITH
Address793 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2944
Sale Price$388,322
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10637/0
Sale Date10/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEMAN, JUDITH$388,322110637/0 10/03/200610637
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$87,000287000/0 01/24/200287000
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $397,223
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1236
Fin Basement Area1236
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,236 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   4,436 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$223,200$66,300$289,500
2018$223,200$66,300$289,500
2018$223,200$66,300$289,500
2018$223,200$66,300$289,500
2017$223,200$66,300$289,500
2017$223,200$66,300$289,500
2017$223,200$66,300$289,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
2025$362,000$113,500$475,500
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2024$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2023$350,900$99,400$450,300
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2022$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2021$279,000$80,600$359,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2020$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$235,000$69,600$304,600
2019$223,200$66,300$289,500
2018$223,200$66,300$289,500
2018$223,200$66,300$289,500
2018$223,200$66,300$289,500
2017$223,200$66,300$289,500
2017$223,200$66,300$289,500
2017$223,200$66,300$289,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 83/ / Location : 793 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps