801 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 85/ /
Acct#
19357
Owner
CHADDUCK, TYLER ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,500
Appraisal
$440,500
PID
17095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 85 - 12,185 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2797
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADDUCK, TYLER ET UX
Address801 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2951
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0479/1
Sale Date02/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHADDUCK, TYLER ET UX $430,00010479/10102/06/2023230000479
LAMBERT, KELLY BONITA CO EXE &$010229/10310/07/2022220000229
REEVES, PAUL L $018010/10402/15/2020020008010
REEVES, PAUL L ET UX$238,04018010/0 09/30/20028010
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$87,0002633/0 01/24/2002633
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $358,571
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1178
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement 1,178 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 388 0
   4,148 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$195,000$66,400$261,400
2018$195,000$66,400$261,400
2018$195,000$66,400$261,400
2018$195,000$66,400$261,400
2017$195,000$66,400$261,400
2017$195,000$66,400$261,400
2017$195,000$66,400$261,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
2025$326,800$113,700$440,500
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2024$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2023$317,800$99,500$417,300
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2022$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2021$244,100$80,700$324,800
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2020$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$206,400$69,800$276,200
2019$195,000$66,400$261,400
2018$195,000$66,400$261,400
2018$195,000$66,400$261,400
2018$195,000$66,400$261,400
2017$195,000$66,400$261,400
2017$195,000$66,400$261,400
2017$195,000$66,400$261,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 85/ / Location : 801 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps