805 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 86/ /
Acct#
19358
Owner
FRANKLIN, WILLIAM O
Total Market Value
$504,100
Appraisal
$504,100
PID
17096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 86 - 12,920 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2966
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, WILLIAM O
Address805 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2951
Sale Price$258,770
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10441/0
Sale Date12/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, WILLIAM O$258,770110441/0 12/16/200210441
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$696,000163622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,873
Replacement Cost: $428,398
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,460 0
DCKDeck 274 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,007 2,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$238,500$66,600$305,100
2018$238,500$66,600$305,100
2018$238,500$66,600$305,100
2018$238,500$66,600$305,100
2017$238,500$66,600$305,100
2017$238,500$66,600$305,100
2017$238,500$66,600$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
2025$390,300$113,800$504,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2024$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2023$379,400$99,700$479,100
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2022$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2021$298,000$80,800$378,800
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$238,500$66,600$305,100
2018$238,500$66,600$305,100
2018$238,500$66,600$305,100
2018$238,500$66,600$305,100
2017$238,500$66,600$305,100
2017$238,500$66,600$305,100
2017$238,500$66,600$305,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 86/ / Location : 805 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps