813 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
813 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 88/ /
Acct#
19360
Owner
WELLS, BARNEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$452,400
Appraisal
$452,400
PID
17098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 88 - 14,580 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, BARNEY ET AL
Address813 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$240,345
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7680/0
Sale Date09/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELLS, BARNEY ET AL$240,34517680/0 09/20/20027680
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$696,00073622/0 05/03/20023622
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $370,695
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1178
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,178 0
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 388 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,606 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$203,600$67,000$270,600
2018$203,600$67,000$270,600
2018$203,600$67,000$270,600
2018$203,600$67,000$270,600
2017$203,600$67,000$270,600
2017$203,600$67,000$270,600
2017$203,600$67,000$270,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
2025$338,300$114,100$452,400
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2024$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2023$328,000$99,900$427,900
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2022$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2021$255,800$81,000$336,800
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2020$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$215,300$70,400$285,700
2019$203,600$67,000$270,600
2018$203,600$67,000$270,600
2018$203,600$67,000$270,600
2018$203,600$67,000$270,600
2017$203,600$67,000$270,600
2017$203,600$67,000$270,600
2017$203,600$67,000$270,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 88/ / Location : 813 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps