802 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 132/ /
Acct#
19361
Owner
HALLSMITH, DYLAN J ET AL
Total Market Value
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
17099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 132 - 15,847 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLSMITH, DYLAN J ET AL
Address802 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2954
Sale Price$479,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1551/1
Sale Date04/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALLSMITH, DYLAN J ET AL$479,00011551/10104/19/2024240001551
MCCAULEY, BYRON S ET UX $412,00016859/10108/02/2021210006859
GAYTAN, LUIS ET UX$315,00014635/10108/25/2017170004635
CUTRIGHT, ANDREW C SR ET AL$195,00012243/0 04/17/20092243
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$147,21912242/0 04/17/20092242
MOORE, RANDOLPH D ET UX$264,00011730/0 02/25/20041730
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$91,50026233/0 08/01/20026233
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $383,720
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 389 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,611 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2022$379,700$81,200$460,900
2022$270,600$81,200$351,800
2022$270,600$81,200$351,800
2022$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$67,200$294,500
2018$215,600$67,200$282,800
2018$215,600$67,200$282,800
2018$215,600$67,200$282,800
2017$215,600$67,200$282,800
2017$204,400$67,200$271,600
2017$204,400$67,200$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
2025$353,500$114,400$467,900
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2024$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2023$342,300$100,200$442,500
2022$379,700$81,200$460,900
2022$270,600$81,200$351,800
2022$270,600$81,200$351,800
2022$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2021$270,600$81,200$351,800
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2020$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$70,700$298,000
2019$227,300$67,200$294,500
2018$215,600$67,200$282,800
2018$215,600$67,200$282,800
2018$215,600$67,200$282,800
2017$215,600$67,200$282,800
2017$204,400$67,200$271,600
2017$204,400$67,200$271,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 132/ / Location : 802 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps